Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department
INL: small UAS
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
INL: small UAS
- Partner
- United States, State Department
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Under way since January 17, 2025
- Start
- January 17, 2025
- Closing
- January 16, 2027
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Instrument
- Delivery order, contracts
- Implementing agency
- Aar Government Services, Inc.
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 4, 2025
- Operation ID
- 19AQMM25F0262
Life cycle2 stages, 3 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | January 17, 2025 |
| Under way | January 17, 2025 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Approval | January 17, 2025 | USAspending |
| First commitment | January 17, 2025 | Transactions |
| Planned closing date | January 16, 2027 | USAspending |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 2.6 | USAspending |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operation0 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 0
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2024-25US$ millions | FY2025-26US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 2.5 | 0.1 |
| Disbursements | Not reported | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions3 transactions, January 17, 2025 to December 4, 2025
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| US award | 19AQMM25F0262 | Operation record |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 20, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| USAspending | October 20, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. INL: small UAS. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19AQMM25F0262