Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department
INL Haiti HNP training, logistical, and facilities support
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
INL Haiti HNP training, logistical, and facilities support
- Partner
- United States, State Department
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Closing since February 21, 2025
- Start
- February 22, 2024
- Closing
- February 21, 2027
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Instrument
- Delivery order, contracts
- Implementing agency
- Olgoonik Logistics, LLC
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- July 8, 2026
- Operation ID
- 19AQMM24F0009
Life cycle2 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | October 1, 2023 |
| Closing | February 21, 2025 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | October 1, 2023 | IATI |
| Planned start | October 1, 2023 | IATI |
| Approval | February 22, 2024 | USAspending |
| First commitment | February 22, 2024 | Transactions |
| Actual closing date | February 21, 2025 | IATI |
| Planned closing date | February 21, 2025 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | IATIUS$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 47.7 | USAspending | 10.4 |
| Disbursed | Not reported | Not reported | |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | ||
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operation0 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 0
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2023-24US$ millions | FY2024-25US$ millions | FY2025-26US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 33.1 | −0.2 | 14.8 |
| Disbursements | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions7 transactions, February 22, 2024 to July 8, 2026
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 22, 2024 | Commitment | 12.9 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| July 19, 2024 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| September 27, 2024 | Commitment | 20.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| September 27, 2025 | Commitment | −0.2 | USAspending | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation |
| February 20, 2026 | Commitment | 1.5 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| February 25, 2026 | Commitment | 3.7 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| July 8, 2026 | Commitment | 9.6 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-11-19AQMM24F0009 | IATI |
| US award | 19AQMM24F0009 | Operation record |
Source differences2 fields
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closing date | USAspending | February 21, 2027 | ✓ |
| Closing date | IATI | February 21, 2025 | |
| Commitment | USAspending | US$47.7 million | ✓ |
| Commitment | IATI | US$10.4 million |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 20, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 20, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 20, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. INL Haiti HNP training, logistical, and facilities support. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19AQMM24F0009