Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department
Haiti police instructor trainers - (8)a sole source
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Covers miscellaneous contractual services not otherwise classified.
- Partner
- United States, State Department
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Closed since February 14, 2023
- Start
- February 15, 2022
- Closing
- February 14, 2023
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Instrument
- Definitive contract, contracts
- Implementing agency
- Alutiiq Solutions, LLC
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- May 17, 2023
- Operation ID
- 19AQMM22C0053
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | October 1, 2021 |
| Closing | February 14, 2023 |
| Closed | February 14, 2023 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | October 1, 2021 | IATI |
| Planned start | October 1, 2021 | IATI |
| First commitment | February 7, 2022 | Transactions |
| Approval | February 15, 2022 | USAspending |
| Actual closing date | February 14, 2023 | IATI |
| Planned closing date | February 14, 2023 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | IATIUS$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.4 | USAspending | 5.0 |
| Disbursed | Not reported | Not reported | |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | ||
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operation0 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 0
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2021-22US$ millions | FY2022-23US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 6.4 | −6.0 |
| Disbursements | Not reported | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions2 transactions, February 7, 2022 to May 17, 2023
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-11-19AQMM22C0053 | IATI |
| US award | 19AQMM22C0053 | Operation record |
Source differences2 fields
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | USAspending | US$0.4 million | ✓ |
| Commitment | IATI | US$5.0 million | |
| Status | USAspending | Closed | ✓ |
| Status | IATI | Active |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 19, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 19, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 19, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Haiti police instructor trainers - (8)a sole source. Partner portfolio, data as of October 19, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19AQMM22C0053