HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL - HNP purchase 34 vehicles Toyota land Cruiser

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL HNP Purchase 34 Vehicles Toyota Land Cruiser Information Redacted Covers acquisition costs of motor vehicles for general use at Foreign Service posts. Includes vehicles of all types and sizes.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since December 22, 2021
Start
September 30, 2021
Closing
December 22, 2021
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
Bering Global Solutions, LLC
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 30, 2021
Operation ID
19AQMM21F4756
Life cycle4 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 30, 2021
Under waySeptember 30, 2021
ClosingDecember 22, 2021
ClosedDecember 22, 2021

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 30, 2021USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 30, 2021Transactions
Actual startOctober 1, 2021IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2021IATI
Actual closing dateDecember 22, 2021IATI
Planned closing dateDecember 22, 2021IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment1.4USAspending1.1
Disbursed1.4USAspendingNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments1.4
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, September 30, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 30, 2021Commitment1.4USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-11-19AQMM21F4756IATI
US award19AQMM21F4756Operation record
Source differences2 fields
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentUSAspendingUS$1.4 million✓
CommitmentIATIUS$1.1 million
StatusUSAspendingClosed✓
StatusIATIActive

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 20, 2026
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL - HNP purchase 34 vehicles Toyota land Cruiser. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19AQMM21F4756