Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department
INL/WHP FA6 multiple award IDIQS - Haiti national police (HNP) 26 vehicles.
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
INL/WHP FA6 multiple award IDIQS - Haiti national police (HNP) 26 vehicles.
- Partner
- United States, State Department
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Closed since March 4, 2022
- Start
- August 11, 2021
- Closing
- March 4, 2022
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Instrument
- Delivery order, contracts
- Implementing agency
- Bering Global Solutions, LLC
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- September 23, 2025
- Operation ID
- 19AQMM21F3160
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | August 11, 2021 |
| Under way | August 11, 2021 |
| Closing | March 4, 2022 |
| Closed | March 4, 2022 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Approval | August 11, 2021 | USAspending |
| First commitment | August 11, 2021 | Transactions |
| Planned closing date | March 4, 2022 | USAspending |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 1.1 | USAspending |
| Disbursed | 1.1 | USAspending |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operation0 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 0
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2020-21US$ millions | FY2021-22US$ millions | FY2024-25US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 1.1 | <0.1 | −0.0 |
| Disbursements | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions3 transactions, August 11, 2021 to September 23, 2025
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 11, 2021 | Commitment | 1.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| February 16, 2022 | Commitment | <0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| September 23, 2025 | Commitment | −0.0 | USAspending | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| US award | 19AQMM21F3160 | Operation record |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 21, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| USAspending | October 21, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. INL/WHP FA6 multiple award IDIQS - Haiti national police (HNP) 26 vehicles.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A19AQMM21F3160