HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Weapons for INL Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Weapons for INL Haiti

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Under way since January 27, 2026
Start
January 27, 2026
Closing
January 26, 2027
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Seneca Strategic Partners, LLC
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 26, 2026
Operation ID
191NLE26P0002

Not development assistance under OECD rules. Weapons: equipment intended to convey a threat of, or deliver, lethal force is not ODA (OECD)

Life cycle2 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 27, 2026
Under wayJanuary 27, 2026

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentJanuary 26, 2026Transactions
ApprovalJanuary 27, 2026USAspending
Planned closing dateJanuary 26, 2027USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment3.7USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments3.7
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, January 26, 2026

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 26, 2026Commitment3.7USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award191NLE26P0002Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Weapons for INL Haiti. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A191NLE26P0002