HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

New BPA call in the amount of $2,978,105 for SME tactical trainers with a performance period of 8/1/26 to 7/31/27. This requirement is in support of the INL section at the U.S. embassy Port-au-Prince.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

New BPA call in the amount of $2,978,105 for SME tactical trainers with a performance period of 8/1/26 to 7/31/27. This requirement is in support of the INL section at the U.S. embassy Port-au-Prince.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Under way since August 1, 2026
Start
August 1, 2026
Closing
July 31, 2027
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Call under a blanket purchase agreement, contracts
Implementing agency
Makwa Global Security Solutions, LLC
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 14, 2026
Operation ID
191NLE26F7062
Life cycle2 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 1, 2026
Under wayAugust 1, 2026

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentJuly 14, 2026Transactions
ApprovalAugust 1, 2026USAspending
Planned closing dateJuly 31, 2027USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment3.0USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments3.0
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, July 14, 2026

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 14, 2026Commitment3.0USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award191NLE26F7062Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. New BPA call in the amount of $2,978,105 for SME tactical trainers with a performance period of 8/1/26 to 7/31/27. This requirement is in support of the INL section at the U.S. embassy Port-au-Prince.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A191NLE26F7062