HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

New BPA call in the amount of $324,658.15 for advisor with a performance period of 12/12/25 to 9/12/26. This requirement is in support of the INL section at the U.S. embassy Haiti.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

New BPA call in the amount of $324,658.15 for advisor with a performance period of 12/12/25 to 9/12/26. This requirement is in support of the INL section at the U.S. embassy Haiti.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since September 12, 2026
Start
December 12, 2025
Closing
September 12, 2026
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Call under a blanket purchase agreement, contracts
Implementing agency
Makwa Global Security Solutions, LLC
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 18, 2026
Operation ID
191NLE26F7004
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedDecember 12, 2025
Under wayDecember 12, 2025
ClosingSeptember 12, 2026
ClosedSeptember 12, 2026

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentDecember 9, 2025Transactions
ApprovalDecember 12, 2025USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 12, 2026USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.4USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments0.4
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, December 9, 2025 to June 18, 2026

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 9, 2025Commitment0.3USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 18, 2026Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award191NLE26F7004Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 19, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 19, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. New BPA call in the amount of $324,658.15 for advisor with a performance period of 12/12/25 to 9/12/26. This requirement is in support of the INL section at the U.S. embassy Haiti.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 19, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A191NLE26F7004