HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

New delivery order in the amount of $3,386,557.00 for ballistic equipment with a delivery date of 07/24/26. This requirement is in support of the INL section at the U.S. embassy Haiti.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

New delivery order in the amount of $3,386,557.00 for ballistic equipment with a delivery date of 07/24/26. This requirement is in support of the INL section at the U.S. embassy Haiti.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since July 24, 2026
Start
March 16, 2026
Closing
July 24, 2026
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
Human Technologies Corp
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 16, 2026
Operation ID
191NLE26F0008
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMarch 16, 2026
Under wayMarch 16, 2026
ClosingJuly 24, 2026
ClosedJuly 24, 2026

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalMarch 16, 2026USAspending
First commitmentMarch 16, 2026Transactions
Planned closing dateJuly 24, 2026USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment3.4USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments3.4
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, March 16, 2026

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 16, 2026Commitment3.4USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award191NLE26F0008Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. New delivery order in the amount of $3,386,557.00 for ballistic equipment with a delivery date of 07/24/26. This requirement is in support of the INL section at the U.S. embassy Haiti.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A191NLE26F0008