HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

New contract in the amount of $384,696.00 for eyedetect equipment and training with a performance period of 03/16/2026 through 03/15/2027. This requirement is in support of the INL section at the U.S. embassy Port-au-Prince.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

New contract in the amount of $384,696.00 for eyedetect equipment and training with a performance period of 03/16/2026 through 03/15/2027. This requirement is in support of the INL section at the U.S. embassy Port-au-Prince.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Under way since March 23, 2026
Start
March 23, 2026
Closing
May 15, 2027
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Horizon Global Partners LLC
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 23, 2026
Operation ID
191NLE26C0009
Life cycle2 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMarch 23, 2026
Under wayMarch 23, 2026

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalMarch 23, 2026USAspending
First commitmentMarch 23, 2026Transactions
Planned closing dateMay 15, 2027USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.4USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments0.4
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, March 23, 2026

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 23, 2026Commitment0.4USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award191NLE26C0009Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. New contract in the amount of $384,696.00 for eyedetect equipment and training with a performance period of 03/16/2026 through 03/15/2027. This requirement is in support of the INL section at the U.S. embassy Port-au-Prince.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A191NLE26C0009