HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Equipment individual tactical gear MSS

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Equipment individual tactical gear MSS

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since February 28, 2026
Start
May 27, 2025
Closing
February 28, 2026
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Horizon Global Partners LLC
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 22, 2025
Operation ID
191NLE25P0055

Not development assistance under OECD rules. MSS mission: enforcement aspects of peacekeeping operations are not ODA (OECD, code 15230)

Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMay 27, 2025
Under wayMay 27, 2025
ClosingFebruary 28, 2026
ClosedFebruary 28, 2026

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalMay 27, 2025USAspending
First commitmentJune 13, 2025Transactions
Planned closing dateFebruary 28, 2026USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.7USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments0.7
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, June 13, 2025 to September 22, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 13, 2025Commitment4.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 22, 2025Commitment−3.6USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award191NLE25P0055Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 19, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 19, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Equipment individual tactical gear MSS. Partner portfolio, data as of October 19, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A191NLE25P0055