HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Various MISC items.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Various MISC items.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2025
Start
January 17, 2025
Closing
September 30, 2025
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Horizon Global Partners LLC
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
February 13, 2025
Operation ID
191NLE25P0035
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 17, 2025
Under wayJanuary 17, 2025
ClosingSeptember 30, 2025
ClosedSeptember 30, 2025

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJanuary 17, 2025USAspending
First commitmentFebruary 13, 2025Transactions
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2025USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment1.6USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments1.6
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, February 13, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
February 13, 2025Commitment1.6USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award191NLE25P0035Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Various MISC items.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A191NLE25P0035