HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL Haiti HNP ammunition

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL Haiti HNP ammunition

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since June 30, 2025
Start
January 10, 2025
Closing
June 30, 2025
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Seneca Strategic Partners, LLC
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
February 13, 2025
Operation ID
191NLE25P0031

Not development assistance under OECD rules. Ammunition: equipment intended to convey a threat of, or deliver, lethal force is not ODA (OECD)

Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 10, 2025
Under wayJanuary 10, 2025
ClosingJune 30, 2025
ClosedJune 30, 2025

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJanuary 10, 2025USAspending
First commitmentFebruary 13, 2025Transactions
Planned closing dateJune 30, 2025USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.9USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments0.9
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, February 13, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
February 13, 2025Commitment0.9USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award191NLE25P0031Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL Haiti HNP ammunition. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A191NLE25P0031