Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department
INL/WHP: MSS: logistics contract
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
INL/WHP: MSS: logistics contract
- Partner
- United States, State Department
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Under way since February 3, 2025
- Start
- February 3, 2025
- Closing
- May 21, 2027
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Instrument
- Definitive contract, contracts
- Implementing agency
- Olgoonik Logistics, LLC
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- January 17, 2025
- Operation ID
- 191NLE25C0043
Not development assistance under OECD rules. MSS mission: enforcement aspects of peacekeeping operations are not ODA (OECD, code 15230)
Life cycle2 stages, 3 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | February 3, 2025 |
| Under way | February 3, 2025 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | January 17, 2025 | Transactions |
| Approval | February 3, 2025 | USAspending |
| Planned closing date | May 21, 2027 | USAspending |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 3.0 | USAspending |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operation0 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 0
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2024-25US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| New commitments | 3.0 |
| Disbursements | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions1 transaction, January 17, 2025
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 17, 2025 | Commitment | 3.0 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| US award | 191NLE25C0043 | Operation record |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 20, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| USAspending | October 20, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. INL/WHP: MSS: logistics contract. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A191NLE25C0043