HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

MSS weapons and accessories

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

MSS weapons and accessories

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2025
Start
January 15, 2025
Closing
September 30, 2025
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Olgoonik Logistics, LLC
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 14, 2025
Operation ID
191NLE25C0039

Not development assistance under OECD rules. MSS mission: enforcement aspects of peacekeeping operations are not ODA (OECD, code 15230)

Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 15, 2025
Under wayJanuary 15, 2025
ClosingSeptember 30, 2025
ClosedSeptember 30, 2025

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentJanuary 14, 2025Transactions
ApprovalJanuary 15, 2025USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2025USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment2.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments2.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, January 14, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 14, 2025Commitment2.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award191NLE25C0039Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. MSS weapons and accessories. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A191NLE25C0039