HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

HNP equipment training

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

HNP equipment training

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since June 16, 2025
Start
September 9, 2024
Closing
June 16, 2025
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Yellow Bridge LLC
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 16, 2024
Operation ID
191NLE24P0106
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 9, 2024
Under waySeptember 9, 2024
ClosingJune 16, 2025
ClosedJune 16, 2025

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 9, 2024USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 9, 2024Transactions
Planned closing dateJune 16, 2025USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.3USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments0.3<0.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, September 9, 2024 to December 16, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 9, 2024Commitment0.3USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 16, 2024Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award191NLE24P0106Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. HNP equipment training. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A191NLE24P0106