HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

HNP software

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

HNP software

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Under way since July 31, 2024
Start
July 31, 2024
Closing
July 30, 2027
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
I2 Group Inc
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 11, 2026
Operation ID
191NLE24P0076
Life cycle2 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 31, 2024
Under wayJuly 31, 2024

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJuly 31, 2024USAspending
First commitmentJuly 31, 2024Transactions
Planned closing dateJuly 30, 2027USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millionsFY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments0.2<0.1<0.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, July 31, 2024 to June 11, 2026

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 31, 2024Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 1, 2025Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 11, 2026Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award191NLE24P0076Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. HNP software. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A191NLE24P0076