HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

HNP radio procurement

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

HNP radio procurement

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since February 28, 2025
Start
July 11, 2024
Closing
February 28, 2025
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Seneca Strategic Partners, LLC
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 11, 2024
Operation ID
191NLE24P0064
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 11, 2024
Under wayJuly 11, 2024
ClosingFebruary 28, 2025
ClosedFebruary 28, 2025

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJuly 11, 2024USAspending
First commitmentJuly 11, 2024Transactions
Planned closing dateFebruary 28, 2025USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment2.4USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments2.4
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, July 11, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 11, 2024Commitment2.4USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award191NLE24P0064Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. HNP radio procurement. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A191NLE24P0064