HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL Haiti meals ready to eat (MRE's)

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL Haiti meals ready to eat (MRE's)

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since June 18, 2024
Start
May 15, 2024
Closing
June 18, 2024
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Seneca Strategic Partners, LLC
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
May 3, 2024
Operation ID
191NLE24P0046
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMay 15, 2024
Under wayMay 15, 2024
ClosingJune 18, 2024
ClosedJune 18, 2024

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentMay 3, 2024Transactions
ApprovalMay 15, 2024USAspending
Planned closing dateJune 18, 2024USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments0.2
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, May 3, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
May 3, 2024Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award191NLE24P0046Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL Haiti meals ready to eat (MRE's). Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A191NLE24P0046