HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

BPA call award for the services of a two (02) police advisors for the INL section at the US embassy with a period of performance 18-APRIL-2024 through 17-APRIL-2025 in the amount of $XXX,XXX.XX.

Published title: BPA call award for the services of a two (02) police advisors in Haiti for the INL section at the US embassy with a period of performance 18-APRIL-2024 through 17-APRIL-2025 in the amount of $XXX,XXX.XX.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

BPA call award for the services of a two (02) police advisors in Haiti for the INL section at the US embassy with a period of performance 18-APRIL-2024 through 17-APRIL-2025 in the amount of $XXX,XXX.XX.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Under way since April 18, 2024
Start
April 18, 2024
Closing
April 17, 2027
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Call under a blanket purchase agreement, contracts
Implementing agency
Atsg Corporation
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 30, 2026
Operation ID
191NLE24F7022
Life cycle2 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedApril 18, 2024
Under wayApril 18, 2024

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalApril 18, 2024USAspending
First commitmentApril 18, 2024Transactions
Planned closing dateApril 17, 2027USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment2.4USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millionsFY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments0.80.80.8
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions4 transactions, April 18, 2024 to September 30, 2026

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
April 18, 2024Commitment0.8USAspendingUSAspending obligation
January 10, 2025Commitment0.8USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 17, 2026Commitment0.4USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 30, 2026Commitment0.4USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award191NLE24F7022Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. BPA call award for the services of a two (02) police advisors for the INL section at the US embassy with a period of performance 18-APRIL-2024 through 17-APRIL-2025 in the amount of $XXX,XXX.XX.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A191NLE24F7022