HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

New BPA call award with a POP of 04/18/2024 - 04/17/2025 in the amount of $ 296,926.74 for the service of a police advisors supporting the Multinational security support (MSS) mission in Port-au-Prince, Haiti.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

New BPA call award with a POP of 04/18/2024 - 04/17/2025 in the amount of $ 296,926.74 for the service of a police advisors supporting the Multinational security support (MSS) mission in Port-au-Prince, Haiti.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since April 17, 2026
Start
April 18, 2024
Closing
April 17, 2026
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Call under a blanket purchase agreement, contracts
Implementing agency
Creative Corrections, LLC
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 13, 2025
Operation ID
191NLE24F7021

Not development assistance under OECD rules. MSS mission: enforcement aspects of peacekeeping operations are not ODA (OECD, code 15230)

Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedApril 18, 2024
Under wayApril 18, 2024
ClosingApril 17, 2026
ClosedApril 17, 2026

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalApril 18, 2024USAspending
First commitmentApril 18, 2024Transactions
Planned closing dateApril 17, 2026USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.6USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments0.30.3
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, April 18, 2024 to January 13, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
April 18, 2024Commitment0.3USAspendingUSAspending obligation
January 13, 2025Commitment0.3USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award191NLE24F7021Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 19, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 19, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. New BPA call award with a POP of 04/18/2024 - 04/17/2025 in the amount of $ 296,926.74 for the service of a police advisors supporting the Multinational security support (MSS) mission in Port-au-Prince, Haiti.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 19, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A191NLE24F7021