HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

New BPA call in the amount of $437,277.73 for construction engineer services with a performance period of 3/1/24 to 9/30/24 in support of the INL section at the U.S. embassy Port-au-Prince.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

New BPA call in the amount of $437,277.73 for construction engineer services with a performance period of 3/1/24 to 9/30/24 in support of the INL section at the U.S. embassy Port-au-Prince.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since March 10, 2025
Start
March 1, 2024
Closing
March 10, 2025
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Call under a blanket purchase agreement, contracts
Implementing agency
Makwa Global Security Solutions, LLC
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 18, 2025
Operation ID
191NLE24F7009
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMarch 1, 2024
Under wayMarch 1, 2024
ClosingMarch 10, 2025
ClosedMarch 10, 2025

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentFebruary 27, 2024Transactions
ApprovalMarch 1, 2024USAspending
Planned closing dateMarch 10, 2025USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.0USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments0.4−0.4
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, February 27, 2024 to March 18, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
February 27, 2024Commitment0.4USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 11, 2024Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
March 18, 2025Commitment−0.4USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award191NLE24F7009Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. New BPA call in the amount of $437,277.73 for construction engineer services with a performance period of 3/1/24 to 9/30/24 in support of the INL section at the U.S. embassy Port-au-Prince.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A191NLE24F7009