HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

The requirement is to provide five intelligence training courses of five days each for five times annually for five years in Port-au-Prince at a total cost of $1.8 million. This will assist embassy Port-au-Prince INL in its efforts to help the haitia

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The requirement is to provide five intelligence training courses of five days each for five times annually for five years in Port-au-Prince at a total cost of $1.8 million. This will assist embassy Port-au-Prince INL in its efforts to help the haitia

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Under way since August 27, 2024
Start
August 27, 2024
Closing
October 31, 2027
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Model Concept Communications, LLC
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 3, 2026
Operation ID
191NLE24C0019
Life cycle2 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 27, 2024
Under wayAugust 27, 2024

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalAugust 27, 2024USAspending
First commitmentAugust 27, 2024Transactions
Planned closing dateOctober 31, 2027USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment1.2USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation2 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
2
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millionsFY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments0.4<0.10.8
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions5 transactions, August 27, 2024 to September 3, 2026

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 27, 2024Commitment0.4USAspendingUSAspending obligation
July 7, 2025Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 26, 2025Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
November 3, 2025Commitment0.4USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 3, 2026Commitment0.4USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award191NLE24C0019Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. The requirement is to provide five intelligence training courses of five days each for five times annually for five years in Port-au-Prince at a total cost of $1.8 million. This will assist embassy Port-au-Prince INL in its efforts to help the haitia. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A191NLE24C0019