HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL Haiti Heavy Equipment

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Refers to heavy duty vehicles specially designed for executing construction tasks (e.g., off- road construction equipment, earth movers or engineering equipment). Includes bulldozers, backhoes, and other heavy duty equipment not otherwise classified. (Effective as of 08/10/2010).

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed, closing date September 8, 2024Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
October 1, 2022
Closing
September 8, 2024
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 8, 2023
Operation ID
191NLE23P0107
Life cycle3 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2022
ClosingSeptember 8, 2024
ClosedSeptember 8, 2024

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2022IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2022IATI
First commitmentSeptember 8, 2023Transactions
Actual endSeptember 8, 2024IATI
Closing dateSeptember 8, 2024IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment5.2IATI
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2022-23US$ millions
New commitments5.2
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, September 8, 2023

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 8, 2023Commitment5.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-11-191NLE23P0107IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL Haiti Heavy Equipment. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A191NLE23P0107