HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Vehicles for delivery to Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL Haiti 10 Armored Vehicles Information Redacted - Information Redacted

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since August 4, 2023
Start
May 24, 2023
Closing
September 30, 2024
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Arcticom, LLC
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 28, 2024
Operation ID
191NLE23P0057
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2022
ClosingAugust 4, 2023
ClosedAugust 4, 2023

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2022IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2022IATI
ApprovalMay 24, 2023USAspending
First commitmentMay 24, 2023Transactions
Actual closing dateAugust 4, 2023IATI
Planned closing dateAugust 4, 2023IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment3.7USAspending2.6
DisbursedNot reportedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2022-23US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments3.50.2
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, May 24, 2023 to June 28, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
May 24, 2023Commitment3.5USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 28, 2024Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-11-191NLE23P0057IATI
US award191NLE23P0057Operation record
Source differences3 fields
FieldSourceValueUsed
Closing dateUSAspendingSeptember 30, 2024✓
Closing dateIATIAugust 4, 2023
CommitmentUSAspendingUS$3.7 million✓
CommitmentIATIUS$2.6 million
StatusUSAspendingClosed✓
StatusIATIActive

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 20, 2026
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Vehicles for delivery to Haiti. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A191NLE23P0057