HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

HTC abilityone third party logistics equipment, security equipment, accessories, uniforms

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

HTC abilityone third party logistics equipment, security equipment, accessories, uniforms

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since June 11, 2023
Start
April 3, 2023
Closing
June 11, 2023
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
Human Technologies Corp
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 7, 2023
Operation ID
191NLE23F0021
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedApril 3, 2023
Under wayApril 3, 2023
ClosingJune 11, 2023
ClosedJune 11, 2023

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalApril 3, 2023USAspending
First commitmentApril 3, 2023Transactions
Planned closing dateJune 11, 2023USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
Disbursed<0.1USAspending
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2022-23US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, April 3, 2023 to April 7, 2023

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
April 3, 2023Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 7, 2023Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award191NLE23F0021Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. HTC abilityone third party logistics equipment, security equipment, accessories, uniforms. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A191NLE23F0021