HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Computer equipment

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Computer equipment

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since December 29, 2022
Start
September 29, 2022
Closing
December 29, 2022
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
Human Technologies Corp
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 28, 2022
Operation ID
191NLE22F0059
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 29, 2022
Under waySeptember 29, 2022
ClosingDecember 29, 2022
ClosedDecember 29, 2022

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentSeptember 28, 2022Transactions
ApprovalSeptember 29, 2022USAspending
Planned closing dateDecember 29, 2022USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2USAspending
Disbursed0.2USAspending
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2021-22US$ millions
New commitments0.2
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, September 28, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 28, 2022Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award191NLE22F0059Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Computer equipment. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A191NLE22F0059