HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Level IV body ARMOR plates

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Level IV body ARMOR plates

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since September 21, 2023
Start
September 22, 2022
Closing
September 21, 2023
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Venture Tactical, LLC
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 22, 2022
Operation ID
191NLE22C0011
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 22, 2022
Under waySeptember 22, 2022
ClosingSeptember 21, 2023
ClosedSeptember 21, 2023

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 22, 2022USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 22, 2022Transactions
Planned closing dateSeptember 21, 2023USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2021-22US$ millions
New commitments0.2
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, September 22, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 22, 2022Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award191NLE22C0011Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Level IV body ARMOR plates. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A191NLE22C0011