Data / Partner portfolio / United States / Department of Defense
Mango Plants Safety Evaluation
Published title: U.S. Army Corps of Engineers: Mango Plants Safety Evaluation - Port-Au-Prince, Haiti
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers: Mango Plants Safety Evaluation - Port-Au-Prince, Haiti. USACE activity through [Enterprise - United States Unknown]
- Partner
- United States, Department of Defense
- Stage
- Closed, last transaction January 1, 2013
- Start
- March 5, 2010
- Closing
- April 28, 2010
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- January 1, 2013
- Operation ID
- 18821
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | March 5, 2010 |
| Closing | April 28, 2010 |
| Closed | April 28, 2010 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | March 5, 2010 | IATI |
| Planned start | March 5, 2010 | IATI |
| Actual end | April 28, 2010 | IATI |
| Closing date | April 28, 2010 | IATI |
| First commitment | January 1, 2013 | Transactions |
| First disbursement | January 1, 2013 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | January 1, 2013 | Transactions |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | <0.1 | IATI |
| Disbursed | <0.1 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
Records and documents
Transactions2 records, January 1, 2013 to January 1, 2013
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 4 Tied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Funds passed on2 transactions
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-7-18821 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Mango Plants Safety Evaluation. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A18821