HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

USAID Haiti - IOM[Other Contractual Services NOC]

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

For agreement with IOM.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed, closing date December 31, 2021Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
October 1, 2020
Closing
December 31, 2021
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 30, 2021
Operation ID
103721Q0016
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2020
ClosingDecember 31, 2021
ClosedDecember 31, 2021

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2020IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2020IATI
First commitmentSeptember 26, 2021Transactions
First disbursementSeptember 30, 2021Transactions
Last disbursementSeptember 30, 2021Transactions
Actual endDecember 31, 2021IATI
Closing dateDecember 31, 2021IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment2.5IATI
Disbursed2.5IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments2.5
Disbursements2.5
Cumulative disbursements2.5

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, September 26, 2021 to September 30, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 26, 2021Commitment2.5IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2021Disbursements2.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-11-103721Q0016IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. USAID Haiti - IOM[Other Contractual Services NOC]. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A103721Q0016