HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / UN pooled funds / UN multi-partner trust funds

Policy, guidance and partnerships

Published title: UNICEF country programme: Policy, guidance and partnerships (programme effectiveness)

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Le personnel de l'UNICEF et ses partenaires reçoivent des outils, des conseils et des ressources pour un plaidoyer et des partenariats efficaces sur les questions relatives aux droits de l'enfant avec les parties prenantes.

Partner
UN pooled funds, UN multi-partner trust funds
Sector
Social protection
Stage
Closed, last transaction December 31, 2024
Approval
January 1, 2017
Closing
February 28, 2023
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2022
Operation ID
pooled:un-multi-partner-trust-funds:IATI:XM-DAC-41122-Haiti-1830/A0/08/880/005

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageSource
CommitmentNot reported
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2021-22, US$<0.1 million<0.121-22FY2022-23, US$0.3 million0.322-23FY2021-22, US$<0.1 million<0.121-22FY2022-23, US$0.3 million0.322-23

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2021-22US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millions
New commitments<0.10.3
Disbursements<0.10.3
Cumulative disbursements<0.10.3

Records and documents

Transactions4 transactions, December 31, 2021 to December 31, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 31, 2021Commitment<0.1IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
December 31, 2022Commitment0.3IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
December 31, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
December 31, 2022Disbursements0.3IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
G01 Administrative costs not included elsewhere
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
4 Multilateral outflows
Humanitarian
Yes

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Policy, guidance and partnerships. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/UNFUND%3Apooled%3Aun-multi-partner-trust-funds%3AIATI%3AXM-DAC-41122-Haiti-1830%2FA0%2F08%2F880%2F005