Data / Partner portfolio / UN pooled funds / UN multi-partner trust funds
Policy and Financing options
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
This project will help Haiti to assess financing options for National SDG Strategy achievement and to formulate and implement comprehensive action plans and, where required, policy reforms to mobilize such funding in a way that is best aligned to national SDG Strategy Goals.Identified scenarios for financing mobilization will in turn lead to the possible revision in the current SDG Strategy and Goals, in which financing options and challenges have as of now not been considered.While the project
- Sector
- Social protection
- Stage
- Closing since December 31, 2025
- Approval
- June 1, 2020
- Closing
- December 31, 2025
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Departments
- Ouest
- Last transaction
- December 31, 2020
- Operation ID
- pooled:un-multi-partner-trust-funds:IATI:XM-DAC-41114-OUTPUT-00122641
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This page | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2020-21US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Disbursements | 0.7 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.7 |
Records and documents
Transactions1 transaction, December 31, 2020
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.7 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 4 Multilateral outflows
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Locations1 department
| Departments | Ouest |
| Places named by the source | Not reported |
| Places with coordinates | 0 |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Policy and Financing options. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/UNFUND%3Apooled%3Aun-multi-partner-trust-funds%3AIATI%3AXM-DAC-41114-OUTPUT-00122641