Data / Partner portfolio / UN pooled funds / Peacebuilding Fund
Better access to equitable inclusive and quality basic social services
Published title: UNSDCF Outcome 4 The population particularly vulnerable and marginalized groups has better access to equitable inclusive and quality basic social services that place emphasis on the respect for human rights gender equality and the inclusion of the persons with disabilities to contribute to strengthening the social contract
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
UNSDCF Outcome 4 The population particularly vulnerable and marginalized groups has better access to equitable inclusive and quality basic social services that place emphasis on the respect for human rights gender equality and the inclusion of the persons with disabilities to contribute to strengthening the social contract
- Partner
- UN pooled funds, Peacebuilding Fund
- Sector
- Education
- Stage
- Closed, last transaction January 1, 2022
- Approval
- January 1, 2024
- Closing
- Not reported
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Departments
- Ouest
- Last transaction
- January 1, 2022
- Operation ID
- pooled:peacebuilding-fund:IATI:XM-DAC-41146-HTI_D_1.2
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This page | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2019-20US$ millions | FY2020-21US$ millions | FY2021-22US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disbursements | <0.1 | <0.1 | <0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | <0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Records and documents
Transactions4 transactions, January 1, 2020 to January 1, 2022
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 1, 2020 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| January 1, 2021 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| January 1, 2022 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| January 1, 2022 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 2 Multilateral inflows
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Locations1 department
| Departments | Ouest |
| Places named by the source | Not reported |
| Places with coordinates | 0 |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Better access to equitable inclusive and quality basic social services. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/UNFUND%3Apooled%3Apeacebuilding-fund%3AIATI%3AXM-DAC-41146-HTI_D_1.2