Data / Partner portfolio / UN pooled funds / Peacebuilding Fund
Support for the coordination and monitoring of PBF projects
Published title: Appui à la coordinnation et au suivi des projets PBF
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Le projet vise à renforcer le fonctionnement du Secrétariat PBF en soutien à la coordination, appui à la mise en oeuvre et le suivi du portefeuille du PBF ainsi que le renforcement des capacités du Comité de Pilotage, Comité Technique du PBF, la communauté de pratiques et les partenaires et acteurs de mise en oeuvre des projets PBF.
- Partner
- UN pooled funds, Peacebuilding Fund
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Under way since January 1, 2023
- Approval
- January 1, 2023
- Closing
- June 13, 2027
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Departments
- Ouest
- Last transaction
- September 30, 2026
- Operation ID
- pooled:peacebuilding-fund:IATI:XM-DAC-41114-OUTPUT-01000208
Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$0.8 million.
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This page | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2023-24US$ millions | FY2024-25US$ millions | FY2025-26US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disbursements | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
Records and documents
Transactions4 transactions, December 31, 2023 to September 30, 2026
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.8 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| December 31, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| December 31, 2025 | Disbursements | 1.0 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| September 30, 2026 | Disbursements | −0.2 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 4 Multilateral outflows
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Locations1 department
| Departments | Ouest |
| Places named by the source | Not reported |
| Places with coordinates | 0 |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Support for the coordination and monitoring of PBF projects. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/UNFUND%3Apooled%3Apeacebuilding-fund%3AIATI%3AXM-DAC-41114-OUTPUT-01000208