Data / Partner portfolio / UN pooled funds / Peacebuilding Fund
PBF/HTI/A-2 Support for Coordi
Published title: PBF/HTI/A-2 Appui a la Coordi
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
UNDAFeffet 5 - les institutions publiques et la société civile améliorent l’Etat de droit et la décentralisation pour une bonne gouvernance a tous les niveaux de prise de décision.
- Partner
- UN pooled funds, Peacebuilding Fund
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Closing since December 31, 2025
- Approval
- February 19, 2020
- Closing
- December 31, 2025
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 31, 2020
- Operation ID
- pooled:peacebuilding-fund:IATI:XM-DAC-41114-OUTPUT-00120823
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This page | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2020-21US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Disbursements | 0.8 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.8 |
Records and documents
Transactions1 transaction, December 31, 2020
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.8 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- G01 Administrative costs not included elsewhere
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 4 Multilateral outflows
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. PBF/HTI/A-2 Support for Coordi. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/UNFUND%3Apooled%3Apeacebuilding-fund%3AIATI%3AXM-DAC-41114-OUTPUT-00120823