Data / Partner portfolio / UN pooled funds / Country-based pooled funds (OCHA)
Restoration of the livelihoods of households affected by insecurity
Published title: Restauration des moyens d?existence de menages affectes par la crise SE et l`insecurite PaP Ouest
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Ameliorer la securite alimentaire et nutritionnelle des personnes vulnerables habitant dans les zones urbaines et periurbaines de Port au Prince par la restauration de leurs moyens d?existence productifs. La FAO utilisera les fonds CERF (USD 1,500,000) pour une assistance 20,000 personnes vulnerables (4,000 menages) vulnerables, sans emploi et habitant dans les quartiers de Canaan, Bas Delmas et Taba Issa.
- Sector
- Humanitarian
- Stage
- Closed, last transaction March 31, 2023
- Approval
- November 19, 2020
- Closing
- November 18, 2021
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- March 31, 2023
- Operation ID
- pooled:country-based-pooled-funds-ocha:IATI:XM-DAC-41301-690046
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This page | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
Records and documents
Transactions2 transactions, December 31, 2020 to March 31, 2023
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 25, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 25, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Restoration of the livelihoods of households affected by insecurity. Partner portfolio, data as of October 25, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/UNFUND%3Apooled%3Acountry-based-pooled-funds-ocha%3AIATI%3AXM-DAC-41301-690046