Data / Partner portfolio / UN pooled funds / Country-based pooled funds (OCHA)
Provide emergency aid to food-insecure Haitians
Published title: Fournir une aide d’urgence aux Haïtiens en situation d’insécurité alimentaire et touchés par des crises, y compris une assistance nutritionnelle aux groupes ciblés, avant, pendant et après les crises
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Budget de Portefeuille de Pays - CPB Haiti (2024-2028) - Fournir une aide d’urgence aux Haïtiens en situation d’insécurité alimentaire et touchés par des crises, y compris une assistance nutritionnelle aux groupes ciblés, avant, pendant et après les crises
- Sector
- Humanitarian
- Stage
- Under way since December 31, 2023
- Approval
- January 1, 2024
- Closing
- December 31, 2028
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Departments
- Ouest
- Last transaction
- May 31, 2026
- Operation ID
- pooled:country-based-pooled-funds-ocha:IATI:XM-DAC-41140-HT03.01.011.URT1
Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$20.3 million.
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This page | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2025-26US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Disbursements | 20.3 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 20.3 |
Records and documents
Transactions2 transactions, April 30, 2026 to May 31, 2026
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 4 Multilateral outflows
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Locations1 department
| Departments | Ouest |
| Places named by the source | Not reported |
| Places with coordinates | 0 |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Provide emergency aid to food-insecure Haitians. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/UNFUND%3Apooled%3Acountry-based-pooled-funds-ocha%3AIATI%3AXM-DAC-41140-HT03.01.011.URT1