HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / UN pooled funds / Country-based pooled funds (OCHA)

Access to inclusive education and learning

Published title: UNICEF country programme: Access to inclusive education and learning (inclusive and equitable learning, output 3)

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Education authorities have improved capacities to ensure access to sustainable, resilient and full-cycle education services.

Partner
UN pooled funds, Country-based pooled funds (OCHA)
Sector
Education
Stage
Under way since March 1, 2023
Approval
March 1, 2023
Closing
December 31, 2027
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 31, 2026
Operation ID
pooled:country-based-pooled-funds-ocha:IATI:XM-DAC-41122-Haiti-1830/A0/09/502/003

Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$<0.1 million.

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageSource
CommitmentNot reported
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
Disbursements<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, August 31, 2026 to August 31, 2026

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 31, 2026Commitment<0.1IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
August 31, 2026Disbursements<0.1IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
4 Multilateral outflows
Humanitarian
Yes

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Access to inclusive education and learning. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/UNFUND%3Apooled%3Acountry-based-pooled-funds-ocha%3AIATI%3AXM-DAC-41122-Haiti-1830%2FA0%2F09%2F502%2F003