HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / UN pooled funds / Country-based pooled funds (OCHA)

UNICEF country programme: Nutrition service delivery (nutrition, output 2)

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Dans les zones de vulnérabilité des 10 départements, les établissements de santé et les structures communautaires possèdent les outils requis pour fournir aux femmes enceintes et allaitantes et aux enfants de moins de cinq ans un ensemble d'interventions préventives essentielles de qualité et pour traiter les cas de malnutrition aiguë sévère

Partner
UN pooled funds, Country-based pooled funds (OCHA)
Sector
Health
Stage
Closing since February 28, 2023
Approval
January 1, 2017
Closing
February 28, 2023
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Departments
Ouest
Last transaction
December 31, 2020
Operation ID
pooled:country-based-pooled-funds-ocha:IATI:XM-DAC-41122-Haiti-1830/A0/08/502/002

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageSource
CommitmentNot reported
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2019-20, US$0.3 million0.319-20FY2020-21, US$<0.1 million<0.120-21FY2019-20, US$0.3 million0.319-20FY2020-21, US$<0.1 million<0.120-21

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments0.3<0.1
Disbursements0.3<0.1
Cumulative disbursements0.30.3

Records and documents

Transactions4 transactions, December 31, 2019 to December 31, 2020

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 31, 2019Commitment0.3IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
December 31, 2020Commitment<0.1IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
December 31, 2019Disbursements0.3IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
December 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
4 Multilateral outflows
Humanitarian
Yes
Locations1 department
DepartmentsOuest
Places named by the sourceNot reported
Places with coordinates0

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. UNICEF country programme: Nutrition service delivery (nutrition, output 2). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/UNFUND%3Apooled%3Acountry-based-pooled-funds-ocha%3AIATI%3AXM-DAC-41122-Haiti-1830%2FA0%2F08%2F502%2F002