HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / UN pooled funds / Central Emergency Response Fund (CERF)

Conditional assistance and livelihood support

Published title: Fournir aux ménages en situation d’insécurité alimentaire, notamment ceux victimes de chocs, une assistance conditionnelle et un appui aux moyens d’existence via une approche intégrée

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Budget de Portefeuille de Pays - CPB Haiti (2024-2028) - Fournir aux ménages en situation d’insécurité alimentaire, notamment ceux victimes de chocs, une assistance conditionnelle et un appui aux moyens d’existence via une approche intégrée

Partner
UN pooled funds, Central Emergency Response Fund (CERF)
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Under way since January 1, 2024
Approval
January 1, 2024
Closing
December 31, 2028
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Departments
Ouest
Last transaction
March 31, 2026
Operation ID
pooled:central-emergency-response-fund-cerf:IATI:XM-DAC-41140-HT03.01.033.ACL1

Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$−0.0 million.

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageSource
CommitmentNot reported
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2024-25, US$0.4 million0.424-25FY2025-26, US$−0.0 million−0.025-26FY2024-25, US$0.4 million0.424-25FY2025-26, US$−0.0 million−0.025-26

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2024-25US$ millionsFY2025-26US$ millions
Disbursements0.4−0.0
Cumulative disbursements0.40.4

Records and documents

Transactions4 transactions, December 31, 2024 to March 31, 2026

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 31, 2024Disbursements0.5IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
January 31, 2025Disbursements−0.0IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
February 28, 2025Disbursements−0.0IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
March 31, 2026Disbursements−0.0IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
4 Multilateral outflows
Humanitarian
Yes
Locations1 department
DepartmentsOuest
Places named by the sourceNot reported
Places with coordinates0

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Conditional assistance and livelihood support. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/UNFUND%3Apooled%3Acentral-emergency-response-fund-cerf%3AIATI%3AXM-DAC-41140-HT03.01.033.ACL1