Data / Partner portfolio / UN agencies' core resources / World Health Organization
Fit-for-purpose, innovative and secure corporate digital platforms and services
Published title: Fit-for-purpose, cost-effective, innovative and secure corporate digital platforms and services aligned with the needs of users, corporate functions and technical programmes
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Fit-for-purpose, cost-effective, innovative and secure corporate digital platforms and services aligned with the needs of users, corporate functions and technical programmes
- Sector
- Health
- Stage
- Under way since January 1, 2026
- Approval
- January 1, 2026
- Closing
- December 31, 2027
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Departments
- Ouest
- Last transaction
- January 1, 2026
- Operation ID
- core:IATI:XM-DAC-928-HT-2026-27-08.001.AM01.HTI04
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This page | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2025-26US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.1 |
| Disbursements | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions1 transaction, January 1, 2026
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 1, 2026 | Commitment | 0.1 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- B03 Contributions to specific-purpose programs and funds managed by implementing partners
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 4 Multilateral outflows
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Locations1 department
| Departments | Ouest |
| Places named by the source | Not reported |
| Places with coordinates | 0 |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Fit-for-purpose, innovative and secure corporate digital platforms and services. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/UNFUND%3Acore%3AIATI%3AXM-DAC-928-HT-2026-27-08.001.AM01.HTI04