Data / Partner portfolio / UN agencies' core resources / World Health Organization
Countries enabled to provide high-quality, people-centred health services
Published title: Countries enabled to provide high-quality, people-centred health services, based on primary health care strategies and comprehensive essential service packages
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Integrated, people-centred service delivery systems; patient and health worker safety; quality of services; primary health care (incl. accelerators and operational framework); emergency care systems to address injury; standards for health facilities (i.e. infection prevention and control; water, sanitation and hygiene) that mitigate AMR; communicable diseases (tuberculosis, malaria); noncommunicable diseases (cardiovascular, cancer, diabetes, chronic respiratory diseases); mental health conditions; disorders caused by alcohol, psychoactive drugs and addictive behaviours; eye care; ear diseases and hearing loss; life course (newborn, child, adolescent, sexual and reproductive, maternal, ageing and persons with disabilities); nutrition; environmental and occupational risk.
- Sector
- Health
- Stage
- Closed since December 31, 2021
- Approval
- January 1, 2020
- Closing
- December 31, 2021
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Departments
- Ouest
- Last transaction
- January 1, 2020
- Operation ID
- core:IATI:XM-DAC-928-HT-2020-21-01.001.AM01.HTI01
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This page | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2019-20US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.3 |
| Disbursements | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions2 transactions, January 1, 2020 to January 1, 2020
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- B03 Contributions to specific-purpose programs and funds managed by implementing partners
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 4 Multilateral outflows
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Locations1 department
| Departments | Ouest |
| Places named by the source | Not reported |
| Places with coordinates | 0 |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 20, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 20, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Countries enabled to provide high-quality, people-centred health services. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/UNFUND%3Acore%3AIATI%3AXM-DAC-928-HT-2020-21-01.001.AM01.HTI01