HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / UN agencies' core resources / International Labour Organization (ILO)

Implementada Política Nacional de Promoción y Protección Social

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Implementada Política Nacional de Promoción y Protección Social

Partner
UN agencies' core resources, International Labour Organization (ILO)
Sector
Social protection
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2023
Approval
January 1, 2022
Closing
December 31, 2023
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 1, 2022
Operation ID
core:IATI:XM-DAC-41302-IP22-HTI103

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageSource
CommitmentNot reported
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2021-22US$ millions
Disbursements0.4
Cumulative disbursements0.4

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, June 1, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 1, 2022Disbursements0.4IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
4 Multilateral outflows
Humanitarian
Not reported

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 25, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 25, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Implementada Política Nacional de Promoción y Protección Social. Partner portfolio, data as of October 25, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/UNFUND%3Acore%3AIATI%3AXM-DAC-41302-IP22-HTI103