Data / Partner portfolio / UN agencies' core resources / Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO)
Establishment of an artificial insemination center
Published title: Mise en place d`un centre d`insemination artificielle dans le departement de l`Ouest
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Le MARNDR met en oeuvre des bonnes pratiques et des innovations pour l'amelioration genetique du cheptel bovin en Ha ti.
- Stage
- Closing since November 30, 2025
- Approval
- December 1, 2023
- Closing
- November 30, 2025
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 31, 2025
- Operation ID
- core:IATI:XM-DAC-41301-727622
Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$−0.1 million.
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This page | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2016-17US$ millions | FY2022-23US$ millions | FY2023-24US$ millions | FY2024-25US$ millions | FY2025-26US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disbursements | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | −0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 |
Records and documents
Transactions7 transactions, December 31, 2016 to December 31, 2025
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.5 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| March 31, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.5 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| December 31, 2023 | Disbursements | −0.5 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| January 31, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.5 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| December 31, 2024 | Disbursements | −0.2 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| January 31, 2025 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| December 31, 2025 | Disbursements | −0.1 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
Terms4 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Establishment of an artificial insemination center. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/UNFUND%3Acore%3AIATI%3AXM-DAC-41301-727622