Data / Partner portfolio / UN agencies' core resources / Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO)
Integrated development initiatives for Haiti - Hand in Hand initiative
Published title: Initiatives de developpement integre pour Ha ti - Initiative main dans la main
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
L'initiative Main dans la main est en cours de mise en ?uvre et l'Alliance pilote pour la promotion de la securite alimentaire et nutritionnelle en Ha ti (PROSAN) est etablie et renforcee
- Sector
- Multisector
- Stage
- Closed, last transaction July 31, 2024
- Approval
- January 1, 2021
- Closing
- December 31, 2023
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 31, 2023
- Operation ID
- core:IATI:XM-DAC-41301-677621
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This page | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2016-17US$ millions | FY2019-20US$ millions | FY2020-21US$ millions | FY2021-22US$ millions | FY2022-23US$ millions | FY2023-24US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disbursements | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | −0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 |
Records and documents
Transactions9 transactions, December 31, 2016 to December 31, 2023
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.5 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| July 31, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.5 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| December 31, 2020 | Disbursements | −0.5 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| January 31, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.5 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| December 31, 2021 | Disbursements | −0.3 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| January 31, 2022 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| December 31, 2022 | Disbursements | −0.2 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| January 31, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| December 31, 2023 | Disbursements | −0.1 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
Terms4 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 25, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 25, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Integrated development initiatives for Haiti - Hand in Hand initiative. Partner portfolio, data as of October 25, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/UNFUND%3Acore%3AIATI%3AXM-DAC-41301-677621