HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / UN agencies' core resources / Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO)

Technical assistance for drafting a PRODOC on the census

Published title: TCPF: Assistance technique la formulation d un PRODOC sur le recensement de la p che maritime en Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Elaborer un document de projet sur le recensement de la p che maritime en Ha ti avec son plan d?action et mise la disposition du MARNDR. pour financement BID.

Partner
UN agencies' core resources, Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO)
Sector
Agriculture and food security
Stage
Closed, closing date June 30, 2017
Approval
March 1, 2017
Closing
June 30, 2017
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 30, 2017
Operation ID
core:IATI:XM-DAC-41301-641095

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageSource
CommitmentNot reported
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2016-17US$ millions
Disbursements0.0
Cumulative disbursements0.0

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, March 31, 2017 to June 30, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 31, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
June 30, 2017Disbursements−0.0IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
Terms4 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 25, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 25, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Technical assistance for drafting a PRODOC on the census. Partner portfolio, data as of October 25, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/UNFUND%3Acore%3AIATI%3AXM-DAC-41301-641095