Data / Partner portfolio / UN agencies' core resources / Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO)
Technical assistance on the Farmer Field School approach
Published title: Assistance technique au processus d?institutionnalisation et d?application de la demarche Champ Ecole Paysan et des techniques d?Agriculture de Conservation aupr s du Minist re de l?Agriculture, des Ressources Naturelles et du Developpement Rural
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Disponibilites agricoles augmentees par l emploi de techniques qui preservent la durabilite de l environnement et renforcent l organisation sociale des producteurs et Insecurite alimentaire des menages vulnerables reduite.
- Stage
- Closed, last transaction April 30, 2020
- Approval
- January 1, 2017
- Closing
- May 31, 2019
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 31, 2019
- Operation ID
- core:IATI:XM-DAC-41301-640858
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This page | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2016-17US$ millions | FY2017-18US$ millions | FY2018-19US$ millions | FY2019-20US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disbursements | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | −0.0 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
Records and documents
Transactions7 transactions, December 31, 2016 to December 31, 2019
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.5 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| March 31, 2017 | Disbursements | 0.5 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| December 31, 2017 | Disbursements | −0.3 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| March 31, 2018 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| December 31, 2018 | Disbursements | −0.1 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| March 31, 2019 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| December 31, 2019 | Disbursements | −0.0 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
Terms4 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 25, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 25, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Technical assistance on the Farmer Field School approach. Partner portfolio, data as of October 25, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/UNFUND%3Acore%3AIATI%3AXM-DAC-41301-640858