HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / UN agencies' core resources / UNICEF

UNICEF country programme: Young child nutrition (nutrition, output 3)

Published title: UNICEF country programme: Nutrition du jeune enfant (nutrition, output 3)

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

By end 2016, newborns and young children, including those living with disability, benefit equitably from improved feeding practices and nutrition care

Partner
UN agencies' core resources, UNICEF
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed, last transaction December 31, 2018
Approval
January 1, 2013
Closing
December 31, 2016
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2017
Operation ID
core:IATI:XM-DAC-41122-Haiti-1830/A0/07/401/003

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageSource
CommitmentNot reported
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2013-14, US$1.8 million213-14FY2014-15, US$0.3 million0.314-15FY2015-16, US$0.1 million0.115-16FY2016-17, US$0.2 million0.216-17FY2017-18, US$<0.1 million<0.117-18FY2013-14, US$1.8 million213-14FY2014-15, US$0.3 million0.314-15FY2015-16, US$0.1 million0.115-16FY2016-17, US$0.2 million0.216-17FY2017-18, US$<0.1 million<0.117-18

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millions
New commitments1.80.30.10.2<0.1
Disbursements1.80.30.10.2<0.1
Cumulative disbursements1.82.12.22.42.4

Records and documents

Transactions18 transactions, December 31, 2013 to December 31, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 31, 2013Commitment1.8IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
December 31, 2013Commitment<0.1IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
December 31, 2014Commitment0.2IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
December 31, 2014Commitment0.1IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
December 31, 2015Commitment<0.1IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
December 31, 2015Commitment0.1IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
December 31, 2016Commitment0.2IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
December 31, 2017Commitment−0.0IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
December 31, 2017Commitment<0.1IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
December 31, 2013Disbursements1.8IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
December 31, 2013Disbursements<0.1IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
December 31, 2014Disbursements0.2IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
December 31, 2014Disbursements0.1IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
December 31, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
December 31, 2015Disbursements0.1IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
December 31, 2016Disbursements0.2IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
December 31, 2017Disbursements−0.0IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
December 31, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIincoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
4 Multilateral outflows
Humanitarian
Yes

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. UNICEF country programme: Young child nutrition (nutrition, output 3). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/UNFUND%3Acore%3AIATI%3AXM-DAC-41122-Haiti-1830%2FA0%2F07%2F401%2F003