Data / Partner portfolio / UN agencies' core resources / UNICEF
National capacity and development for sector reform policies
Published title: UNICEF country programme: IR 1. national capacity and development (access to safe WASH services in r)
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Sector reform policies, strategies and institutional decentralization, through enhanced norms, standards and monitoring, address the needs of the most vulnerable children and women for safe and reliable Water, Sanitation, and Hygiene (WASH) services.
- Partner
- UN agencies' core resources, UNICEF
- Sector
- Health
- Stage
- Closed, last transaction December 31, 2014
- Approval
- January 1, 2012
- Closing
- December 31, 2012
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 31, 2014
- Operation ID
- core:IATI:XM-DAC-41122-Haiti-1830/A0/06/318/001
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This page | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2012-13US$ millions | FY2013-14US$ millions | FY2014-15US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 1.7 | −0.0 | −0.0 |
| Disbursements | 1.7 | −0.0 | −0.0 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
Records and documents
Transactions8 transactions, December 31, 2012 to December 31, 2014
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2012 | Commitment | 0.1 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| December 31, 2012 | Commitment | 1.6 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| December 31, 2013 | Commitment | −0.0 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| December 31, 2014 | Commitment | −0.0 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| December 31, 2012 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| December 31, 2012 | Disbursements | 1.6 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| December 31, 2013 | Disbursements | −0.0 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
| December 31, 2014 | Disbursements | −0.0 | IATI | incoming funds reported by the agency, provider as filed; country share applied |
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 4 Multilateral outflows
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 19, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 19, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. National capacity and development for sector reform policies. Partner portfolio, data as of October 19, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/UNFUND%3Acore%3AIATI%3AXM-DAC-41122-Haiti-1830%2FA0%2F06%2F318%2F001