HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / IDB Group / IDB

Haiti Counterpart Funds Idb & Ibrd.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Objective

EN

As published by IDB projects dataset, in its original language.

Partner
IDB Group, IDB
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed
Approval
March 18, 1981
Closing
Not reported
Instrument
Loan, Sovereign Guaranteed
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 18, 1981
Operation ID
HA0052
Life cycle3 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMarch 18, 1981
Under wayMarch 19, 1981
ClosedDate not reported

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalMarch 18, 1981IDB projects dataset
First commitmentMarch 18, 1981Transactions
SigningMarch 19, 1981IDB projects dataset

Financing

Table 1.Financing, US$ millions

FinancierAmountUS$ millionsRoleSource
IDB8.7InstitutionIDB projects dataset

Table 2.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment8.7IDB projects dataset
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total cost8.7IDB projects dataset

Each amount is given as the source publishes it, converted to US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY1980-81US$ millions
New commitments8.7
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, March 18, 1981

Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 18, 1981Commitment8.7IDB projects datasetcommitment at approval date
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
421 Standard loan
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IDB operationHA0052Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IDB projects datasetOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Haiti Counterpart Funds Idb & Ibrd.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IDB%3AHA0052